Los Barriles, BCS
Phone: 505.312.5718 Mobile: 52.1.624.110.0187 Email James

 

IN COMPLIANCE WITH WHAT IS ESTABLISHED IN THE FEDERAL LAW FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA HELD BY PRIVATE PARTIES PUBLISHED

   East Cape Realty Privacy Notice

 

1.- IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY

East Cape Realty, (THE COMPANY) with address at 102 La Costa, Mision Buena Vista, Baja California Sur, 23580 , which is a commercial entity established in compliance with Mexican law; with corporate purpose related with the real estate industry.

 

2.- INFORMATION

The Company gathers information provided by its suppliers, service providers, commercial partners, employees, or any third party which may have access to the services provided by the Company. For purposes of documenting our relationship with each one of them, they provide us willingly and freely, information that is included in contracts, letters, forms, databases or other means, as applicable, for us to keep an appropriate record of our relationships and to meet legal requirements when so mandated. 

Among such personal data, including sensitive personal data, but not limited to, is included the following:

 

INDIVIDUALS

• Complete Name (Paternal Surname, Mother Surname and Name (s)) 

• Particular Address (Block, exterior Number, and applicable, interior number, Colony, ZIP code, Delegation or Municipality, City or Population and Federative Entity) 

• Nationality. 

• Date of birth and place of birth. 

• Marital status

• Profession or current Occupation. 

• Activity of the Business. 

• Telephone or telephones that refer to their location, when existing.

• Email address. 

• The Unique Key of the Record of Population (CURP.

• Contributors' Federal Record (RFC).

• Personal reference information

• Educational information

• Union membership information

• Current Health and medical information 

• Training information

• Safety and environmental testing information

• Income information

• Gender

• Bank Account Information and salary

• Tax ID numbers

 

ENTITIES

• Name or Trade name 

• Mercantile activity or corporate purpose 

• Contributors' Federal record (RFC)

• Address - Street, exterior number, and if applicable, interior number, Colony, ZIP code, Delegation or Municipality, City or Population and Federative Entity 

• Date of Incorporation

• Nationality 

• Telephone  number

• E-mail or address of their website, if applicable. 

• Name and nationality and information of the person who with their signature could force the moral person on having entered into the operation, which may be: the administrator or administrators, the director, manager general, legal representative or attorney-in-fact.

 

This Personal Data is gathered in compliance with what is established in applicable law, as well as in compliance with the clauses of the contracts entered into with the parties that provide said Data voluntarily.

 

3. - CONFIDENTIALITY AND HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA 

Confidentiality: The Personal Data, including the Sensitive Data, referred to by the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data held by Private Parties, which are provided to us by our employees and third parties with consent, whether physically, electronically or by any other means, are handled and stored in a confidential manner.

 

Also, through technological means and internal protection procedures, the Company constantly does its best effort to maintain the safety of the Personal Data that is provided to the Company to avoid the unauthorized access to such.

 

Handling: The Personal Data that is provided to the Company is used to meet legal requirements, to keep an appropriate record of personnel and providers of supplies and services, and to coordinate all services provided by and to the Company, including emergencies.

 

With the exception of Sensitive Personal Data, the personal information provided to the Company may also be used for means of publicity, promotion, telemarketing, transaction, website administration of the Company, administration of the services of the Company, development of new products and services. Quality and client satisfaction polls, analysis of use of products, services, and website, for the sending of notices regarding products and services operated by the Company and/or its affiliates, subsidiaries, and/or its business partners; when the Law requires it, to request the update of their data and identification documents, and generally to comply with our terms, conditions and operation, functioning and administration of our business.

 

Sensitive Personal Data is defined to mean the personal data that affects the more intimate sphere of its owner, or which improper use might result in discrimination or may involve a material risk against the owner of such sensitive personal data. In particular, sensitive data includes data that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, the condition of health, either present or future, genetic information, religious, philosophical or moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions and sexual preferences. Any sensitive personal data that may be collected is used only for purposes of managing the business and/or the employer/employee relationship, and/or provide better service to our customers.

 

When personal data  is provided, it should be provided in a precise, complete and updated manner at the time that the gathering occurs, regardless of the fact that the Company may further verify the accuracy of said personal data and that the provider of the personal data  may exercise the right to rectify such Data, as provided chapter 5.- below named “Means for the exercise of rights of the Owner of Personal Data” section, in case they detect or identify that the Data that was provided to the Company is inaccurate, incomplete, or not updated.

 

The Company is not required to have the previous consent of the Owner of the Personal Data for its handling, in the following cases: (i) when the Company acts in direct compliance with applicable law; (ii) the data is in public access sources; (iii) the personal data has been submitted previously to a dissociation procedure; (iv) for the fulfillment of the obligations that, in its case the Company has acquired with the Owner of the Personal Data as a result of a contract entered into with it; (v) there is an emergency situation that may potentially harm an individual or his/her/its  property; (vi) it is indispensable for medical attention, prevention, diagnostic, lending of sanitary aid, as long as the owner is in no condition of granting consent in terms of what is established in the General Health Law and other applicable legal instruments and that said handling of data is made by an individual subject to professional secrecy or an equivalent obligation; or (vii) by resolution of competent authority.

 

The Company may transfer the Personal Data, including sensitive personal data throughout its related entities, for administrative purposes. Appropriate use will be made and special care will be taken when such Personal Data is transmitted or used by a related entity and be treated under the principles of legality, consent information, quality, purpose, loyalty, and responsibility in accordance with the Law.

 

“The Company” does not collect personal information through the use of cookies, and other technology to collect personal information from you, as might be the following:

The type of browser and operating system.

The Internet pages you visit.

The links below.

IP address.

The site you visited before coming to ours.

 

You can stop receiving emails, print, cell phone or communicating with our Department of Personal Data.

 

4.- LIMITATIONS OF USE AND DIVULGING OF DATA

The Personal Data that is provided to us through legal or legitimate means is handled in an appropriate and confidential manner. Regardless of the foregoing, the Personal Data will be employed and divulged for and with the purpose of fulfilling the objectives established in the “Handling” section of this Notice as well as for statistical means, dissociated and for the improvement of our products, services, operation, activities, and even regarding the update of the contents published on our website.

 

Personal Data will be transferable to third parties to (a) fulfill existing legal obligations; (b) comply with a legal or judicial ruling, and (c) as long as it is necessary for the operation and functioning of the Company. In case of transfer of the Personal Data, this will occur through means and legal instruments that provide an adequate protection level and security measures for said data.

 

The Company will adopt necessary and reasonable measures to cancel the identification of the Personal Data that is provided to it, when these are no longer necessary for the purposes referred to in this Notice and/or when there is no legal obligation for the Company to keep them.

 

5.- MEANS TO EXERCISE RIGHTS OF THE OWNER OF THE PERSONAL DATA.

 

The owner of the personal information may request to the responsible party of the Company at any time to access, rectify, cancel or correct his/her/its Personal Data (ARCO DATA- Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition Data Personal). For such end, the owner of Personal Data shall direct a written request to the Responsible Party, which shall at least contain the following information:

 

a) Name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the answer of his/her/its request.

b) The documents that evidence the identity, or, if applicable, the legal representation of the owner

c) The clear and precise description of the Personal Data regarding those on whom the exercise of rights is intended.

d) Any other element or document that may facilitate the location of the Personal Data, as well as any other document required by the current laws at the time of the filing of the request. The Owner of the Personal Data has the right to request to the responsible party by via e-mail the changes or modifications that he/she requires at james.santacroce@gmail by mail or other written notice at 102 La Costa, Mision Buena Vista, Baja California Sur, 23580, phone 505.312.5718, Attention: James B. Santacroce

6.- REVOCATION

The Owner of the Personal Data may revoke the current consent for the handling of personal information at any time. To such end, he/she/it shall file a request via e-mail at james.santacroce@gmail.com or by mail or other written notice to 102 La Costa, Mision Buena Vista, Baja California Sur, 23580, phone 505.312.5718, Attention: James B. Santacroce

. Such communication shall comply with the applicable request requirements mentioned in the previous section.

7.- MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

The Company reserves the right to modify this privacy notice, in which case it will communicate such through notice placed in a visible location in the Company ´s facilities at its address mentioned above, or through written notice to employees or others.

 

 8.- CONSULTATIONS

For any doubts, comments or consultations regarding this Notice, you may file an inquiry in the following address: 102 La Costa, Mision Buena Vista, Baja California Sur, 23580, phone 505.312.5718, Attention: James B. Santacroce

a) Any complaints or information regarding the processing of your personal data or questions regarding the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private or its Regulations, may be conducted at IFAI. For more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.

b) Governing Law: The interpretation and application of this Privacy Notice is governed by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, the Federal Civil Code and other laws and regulations and administrative provisions that are applicable.

Consent: The Owner of Persona Data, expressly have read the content of this Privacy Notice and have no opposition to it.

This Notice was posted on June 12, 2018.

Last modification: June 12, 2018.

 

ESPAÑOL

 

1 -. IDENTIDAD Y DOMICILIO DEL RESPONSABLE.

 

East Cape Realty (LA COMPAÑÍA), con domicilio en 102 La Costa, Mision Buena Vista, Baja California Sur, 23580, es una sociedad mercantil establecida de conformidad con las leyes de la República Mexicana, y con objeto social relacionado con la industria inmobiliaria.

 

2 -. INFORMACIÓN

“La Compañía” reúne información proporcionada por sus proveedores, proveedores de servicios, socios comerciales, empleados, o de cualquier tercero que pueda tener acceso a los servicios prestados por La "Compañía". Para efecto de documentar la relación con cada uno de ellos, nos proporcionan voluntariamente y libremente, la información que se incluye en los contratos, cartas, formularios, bases de datos u otros medios, según corresponda, para que podamos llevar un registro adecuado de nuestras relaciones y para cumplir requisitos legales, cuando así lo estipula.

Entre los datos personales, incluye los “datos personales sensibles”, sin limitación, se incluye lo siguiente:

PERSONAS FISICAS

• Nombre completo (Apellido Paterno, Apellido de la madre y nombre (s))

• Dirección particular (calle, número exterior, y en su caso, número interior, colonia, código postal, delegación o municipio, ciudad o población y entidad federativa)

• Nacionalidad.

• Fecha de nacimiento y lugar de nacimiento.

• Estado civil

• Profesión u Ocupación actual.

• Actividad del Negocio.

• Teléfono o teléfonos que refiera para su localización, si existen.

• Dirección de correo electrónico.

• La Clave Única de Registro de Población (CURP).

•Registro Federal de Contribuyentes (RFC).

• Información de referencias personales.

• Información educativa.

• La información como miembro de Sindicatos

• Información de salud actual y médica

• Información de Capacitación

• La información de pruebas de seguridad y medio ambiente

• La información de ingresos

• Género

• Información de cuentas bancarias y sueldos

• Números de identificación fiscal

PERSONAS MORALES

• Nombre o Razón Social

• La actividad mercantil u objeto social.

Registro Federal de Contribuyentes (RFC)

• Dirección - Calle, número exterior, y en su caso, el número interior, colonia, código postal, Delegación o Municipio, Ciudad o Población y Entidad Federativa.

• Fecha de Constitución

• Nacionalidad

• Número de telefónicos.

• E-mail o la dirección de su sitio Web, en su caso.

• El nombre y la nacionalidad y la información de la persona que con su firma pueda obligar a la persona moral por a celebrar la operación, y podrá ser: el administrador o administradores, director, gerente, representante legal o apoderado legal.

 

Estos Datos Personales se reunieron en cumplimiento con lo establecido en la legislación aplicable, así como en el cumplimiento de las cláusulas de los contratos celebrados con las partes que proporcionen dichos datos voluntariamente.

 

3. - CONFIDENCIALIDAD Y TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES

Confidencialidad: Los datos personales, incluyendo los datos sensibles a que se refiere la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, que son proporcionados a “La Compañía”  por nuestros empleados y terceros con consentimiento tácito, ya sea física, electrónica o por cualquier otro medio, son manejados y se almacenan de manera confidencial.

Además a través de medios tecnológicos y procedimientos internos de protección, “La Compañía” constantemente hace su mejor esfuerzo para mantener la seguridad de los Datos Personales que se proporciona a “La Compañía” para evitar el acceso no autorizado a los mismos.

Manejo: Los Datos Personales que se proporciona a “La Compañía” se utilizan para cumplir con los requisitos legales, para llevar un registro adecuado de personal así como los proveedores de insumos y servicios, y para coordinar todos los servicios que presta y para la Compañía, incluyendo las emergencias.

Con la excepción de los “Datos Personales Sensibles”, la información personal proporcionada a “La Compañía” también podrá usarse para los medios de publicidad, promoción, telemarketing, operación, administración del sitio web de “La Compañía”, la administración de los servicios de “La Compañía”, el desarrollo de nuevos productos y servicios. Encuestas de calidad y satisfacción del cliente, análisis de uso de los productos, servicios y sitio web, para el envío de notificaciones relacionadas con productos y servicios operados por “La Compañía” y/o sus filiales o subsidiarias, y/o sus socios comerciales, cuando la ley así lo requiere, para solicitar la actualización de sus datos y documentos de identificación, y en general para cumplir con nuestros términos, condiciones y funcionamiento, funcionamiento y administración de nuestro negocio.

Se define “Datos Personales Sensibles” en el sentido de que los datos personales que afecta a la esfera más íntima de su titular, o que el uso indebido puede resultar en discriminación o puede implicar un riesgo material contra el titular de dichos datos personales sensibles. En particular, los “datos personales sensibles” incluyen datos que puedan revelar aspectos como origen racial o étnico, estado de salud, o bien, la información genética presente o futura, religiosa, filosófica o creencias morales, afiliación sindical, opiniones políticas y preferencias sexuales. Todos los “datos personales sensibles” que pueden ser recogidos sólo se utiliza para los propósitos de la gestión del negocio y / o la relación empleador / empleado, y/o brindar un mejor servicio a nuestros clientes.

Cuando se proporcionan datos personales, debe darse de manera precisa, completa y actualizada en el momento que se produce la recopilación, a pesar del hecho de que “La Compañía” puede verificar aún más la precisión de dichos datos personales y que el poseedor de los “datos personales” podrá ejercer el derecho de rectificación de datos, tales como se indican a continuación en el apartado 5.- denominado "Medios para el ejercicio de los derechos del titular de los “datos personales", en el caso de detectar o identificar que los datos que se proporcionan a “La Compañía” es inexacta, incompleta, o no actualizada.

“La Compañía” no está obligada a contar con el consentimiento previo del titular de los datos personales para su manejo, en los siguientes casos: (i) cuando la empresa actúa en cumplimiento directo con la legislación aplicable, (ii) los datos están en fuentes de acceso público , (iii) los datos personales se ha presentado anteriormente a un procedimiento de disociación, (iv) para el cumplimiento de las obligaciones que, en su caso, “La Compañía” ha adquirido con el titular de los datos personales, como consecuencia de un contrato celebrado con que, (v) existe una situación de emergencia que pueden dañar potencialmente a un individuo o su propiedad, (vi) es indispensable para la atención médica, la prevención, el diagnóstico, prestación de servicios sanitarios, siempre y cuando el titular no se encuentre en condiciones del otorgar de consentimiento, en términos de lo establecido en la Ley General de Salud y demás ordenamientos jurídicos aplicables y que dicho tratamiento de datos se realiza por una persona sujeta al secreto profesional u obligación equivalente, o (vii) mediante la resolución de la autoridad competente.

 

“La Compañía” podrá transferir los datos personales, incluyendo los datos personales sensibles a través de sus entidades relacionadas, para fines administrativos. El Uso apropiado se hará y el cuidado especial se toma cuando se transmiten o se utilizan dichos datos personales por una entidad vinculada y deberán ser tratados bajo los principios de legalidad, consentimiento, información, calidad, finalidad, lealtad y responsabilidad de acuerdo con la ley.

“La Compañía” no recopila información personal a través del uso de cookies y otras tecnologías para recopilar información personal de usted, como podría ser el siguiente:

El tipo de navegador y sistema operativo.

Las páginas de Internet que visita.

Los siguien